Welcome Package Up to AUD 5,000 + 500 FS
Across five deposits
Wagering
40× bonus or free spin wins
Maximum bet
AUD 8
Minimum deposit
AUD 30
Daily withdrawal limit
AUD 7,500
Crusino Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Crusino Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

The Crusino Casino $100 Deposit Bonus is best understood through the first step of its welcome package. Deposit $100 and the first-deposit offer can add a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins. Here’s how the maths, time limits and wagering work in plain English.

Crusino Casino operates under licences issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority, the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Affairs (licence ALSI-202508056-FI2) and the Tobique Gaming Commission (licence 0000002).

Welcome PackageUp to AUD 5,000 + 500 FS

  • OperatorNovatrix SRL, Costa Rica
  • Established2024
  • Game Library5,000+ titles
  • Supported Currencies8 fiat, 10 cryptocurrencies

How a $100 deposit works with the welcome offer

Crusino Casino Online applies its first-deposit promotion to deposits from AUD 30. On a $100 deposit, a 100% match adds another $100 in bonus funds, giving you $200 in the balance before any play. The first step also includes 100 free spins on Blast The Bass by Belatra.

Part of the offerAmount or detailWhat it means
Your deposit$100Real-money funds added to the account
First-deposit match$100100% of the deposit, within the $1,000 cap
Free spins100Used on Blast The Bass by Belatra
Starting balance$200Deposit plus bonus funds, before game results

The first batch of spins is credited at 25 per day across four days. The cash part and the spins have separate playthrough windows, so keep an eye on both. The cash portion has seven days, while the free spins have three days.

A $100 deposit does not use the full match cap

The first step matches 100% up to $1,000. A $100 deposit therefore creates a $100 bonus, rather than the maximum $1,000 bonus. The minimum deposit for this step is $30.

What the 40x wagering rule means in dollars

The welcome offer uses 40x wagering. For the cash bonus, that means the bonus amount is multiplied by 40. With a $100 bonus from a $100 deposit, the calculation is $100 × 40 = $4,000 in required wagering.

The free spin result also carries 40x wagering. If the 100 spins produce $25 in winnings, the calculation for that result is $25 × 40 = $1,000. If the spins produce $60, the corresponding figure is $2,400. These examples show why it helps to separate the bonus amount from the winnings created by the spins.

ItemExample result40x calculationRequired wagering
Cash bonus$100$100 × 40$4,000
Free spin result$25$25 × 40$1,000
Free spin result$60$60 × 40$2,400

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. A published group of titles contributes 50%, while table games, roulette, video poker and craps contribute 5%. So, if you want the clearest contribution towards the requirement, slot play counts in full. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the contribution before choosing a game.

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or less

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is AUD 8. This includes doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds. Going over the limit can affect the bonus and its related winnings.

How to claim the $100 first-deposit offer

Create one account

Complete the single-screen registration form with your email address, phone number, residential address, password and chosen currency. Confirm the email link after registration.

Choose AUD

Select AUD as your registration currency if you want your balance and deposit shown in Australian dollars.

Deposit at least $30

Use a payment method shown in the cashier and make a $100 first deposit for the example in this guide. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank transfers and cryptocurrency.

Activate the offer promptly

Each bonus and each batch of free spins must be activated within one day of being offered. The first free spins are credited at 25 per day across four days.

Play within the time windows

Use the free spins within three days and complete the cash portion’s playthrough within seven days. Keep individual bets at AUD 8 or below while wagering.

Only one bonus may be active at a time, and deposit bonuses cannot be combined. Bonuses are non-sticky: real money is played first, followed by bonus money. If you withdraw before wagering is complete, the bonus and winnings from it are voided.

Bonuses are normally valid for 14 days unless a specific promotion says otherwise. The welcome offer has its shorter, stated windows for the free spins and cash portion, so those deadlines matter. A bonus is also cancelled automatically when the active balance reaches €0.05 or less.

The five-deposit package after the first $100

The first-deposit match is one part of a five-step welcome package. Across all five deposits, the package reaches up to $5,000 plus 500 free spins. Each step has a $1,000 bonus cap, a minimum deposit of $30 and 100 free spins.

Deposit stepMatchFree-spin gameSpin release
First100% up to $1,000Blast The Bass by Belatra25 per day for four days
Second50% up to $1,000Triton's Realm by GameBeat50 per day for two days
Third75% up to $1,000Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming50 per day for two days
Fourth50% up to $1,000Sugar Merge Up by BGaming50 per day for two days
Fifth100% up to $1,000Bonanza Billion Xtreme by BGaming50 per day for two days

The same 40x rule applies to the bonus amount or free spin winnings across the welcome package. The AUD 8 maximum bet also applies during wagering. You do not need to deposit the maximum amount at each stage; the percentage and cap determine the bonus created by that particular deposit.

Other promotions that can suit a $100 bankroll

The $100 first deposit is not the only way to use a smaller starting bankroll. The Weekend Reload offers 50% up to $500 with a $30 minimum deposit and code WEEKEND. It is available once per weekend, from Saturday 00:01 to Sunday 23:59, with 40x wagering, an AUD 8 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 10x the bonus value.

For free spins, the NeverEnding promotion gives 50 spins on Thunder Diamonds x5000: Hold & Win after a deposit of the AUD equivalent of €30 with code THUNDER50. Tuesday Free Spins offer 50 spins on a €40 deposit with FS50, 80 spins on €70 with FS80, or 150 spins on €110 with FS150. Those spins are played on Elvis Frog TrueWays, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter or Hit in Vegas.

The Tuesday offer can be used on every deposit made on a Tuesday, with no cap on the number of deposits. It has seven days for activation and three days for the spins and their results, with 40x wagering on free-spin winnings.

Cashback is another option to understand before playing. Crusino Casino credits 3% of real-money slot losses from the previous week every Monday between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC. The amount must be at least $10, can reach $7,500, must be claimed within three days and carries 5x wagering. Cashback is not issued when bonuses are switched off in the player profile.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

AUD is supported alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, ZAR and INR. The operating currency is EUR, so balances in another currency can move with conversion rates. Crypto transactions use the real-time Coinbase Converter rate at the moment of the transaction.

The minimum deposit is $30. The maximum depends on the selected payment method and is shown at selection, while CoinsPaid cryptocurrency deposits have no upper limit. Before withdrawing connected funds, each deposit must be wagered once in slots or three times in other games.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily limit$7,500
Rolling weekly limit$15,000 over seven days
Monthly limit$30,000, resetting on the first day of each month
Request processingWithin 72 hours of approval
Bank transfer executionWithin three business days

Progressive jackpot wins are paid in full and sit outside the standard withdrawal limits. Withdrawal requests remain pending until identity verification is complete. You may need a government-issued photo ID, proof of address and proof of payment method. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing with BTC.

For a smooth account setup, remember that one account is allowed per person. Login uses your email and password, and the password recovery link is sent to the registered email address. Customer Support is available through live chat every day, around the clock.

Set a budget before you deposit

Bonuses add conditions to play and do not remove the risk of losing money. Decide what you can afford to spend, keep to that amount and treat the games as entertainment.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive on a $100 first deposit?

The first-deposit offer gives a 100% match, so a $100 deposit can receive a $100 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins on Blast The Bass by Belatra.

What is the wagering requirement on the $100 bonus?

The cash bonus uses 40x wagering. A $100 bonus therefore creates $4,000 in required wagering.

What happens to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings also carry 40x wagering. The first batch contains 100 spins, released at 25 per day across four days.

How long do I have to use the first-deposit offer?

The cash portion has a seven-day playthrough window. The free spins have a three-day playthrough window, and each bonus or free-spin batch must be activated within one day of being offered.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is AUD 8 during bonus wagering. This includes doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

Withdrawing before wagering is complete voids the bonus and winnings from it. The bonus rules also state that only one bonus may be active at a time.

What is the minimum deposit at Crusino Casino?

The minimum deposit is $30 or the equivalent in another supported currency. A $100 deposit qualifies for the first-deposit example explained above.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $30. Standard limits include $7,500 per day, $15,000 over a rolling seven-day period and $30,000 per month.